Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios
Nestled a 10-minute drive from La cascada de Mayu, Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios Villa Icho Cruz entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.
Guests can reach the centre of Villa Icho Cruz within 30 minutes' walk, and Diquecito Cuesta Blanca is a short way from the 1-bedroom villa. Playa De Los Hippies is 1.4 km from this holiday home, while Playita Cuesta Blanca Public Beach is 1.6 km away.
Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios consists of a patio and a dining area, as well as comforts like air conditioning. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. This Villa Icho Cruz property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. There is also a bath sheets.
A dining area with tea and coffee making equipment are at the guests’ disposal. There is also a fridge, an oven, and glassware to prepare your own meal.
- Local attractions
- Altos de las Moras Apart4.3 km
- Parador Mayu Sumaj4.7 km
- Balneario Tala Huasi1.1 km
- Playita Cuesta Blanca850 m
- Cuesta Blanca Beach1.1 km
- La cascada de Mayu4 km
- Gruta Virgen de Lourdes2.1 km
- Playa De Los Hippies800 m
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International59 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios?
Guests of Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios?
The minimal price of one night in Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios is $58. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a year-round outdoor swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios?
Yes, petss are allowed at Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Villa Icho Cruz include Playita Cuesta Blanca Public Beach and Playa De Los Hippies, which are situated 1.6 and 1.4 km from Casa En Cuesta Blanca Dos Dormitorios respectively. Additionally, Museo de Resina Art Museum (4.9 km) is also recommended for a visit.